Books By The Sea

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Drake, David;Morris, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David;Morris, Janet Active Measures
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0671559451 / 9780671559458 Mass Market Paperback Good- No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
creasing on the spine and the back wrapper; shelfwear on the edges; 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David An Honorable Defense
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0671697897 / 9780671697891 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
310 pgs. Pages appear clean and unmarked. Standard wear on book exterior. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drake, David Grimmer Than Hell
Baen Publishing 2004 074348830x / 9780743488303 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
435 ppg., some creasing along the spine; 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drake, David Grimmer Than Hell
New York Baen Books 2004 074348830x / 9780743488303 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
435 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Minor creases and shelf wear on spine and edges of cover. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David Lord of the Isles
New York Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 1998 0812522400 / 9780812522402 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
625 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Minor creases on spine and edges of cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David Lt. Leary, Commanding
New York Baen Publishing 2001 0671319922 / 9780671319922 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
556 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Minor shelf wear on edges of cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David Northworld
New York, New York, U.S.A. Diamond Books 1990 0441848303 / 9780441848300 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
250 pgs. Pages appear clean and unmarked. Standard wear on book exterior. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David Northworld
New York, New York, U.S.A. Diamond Books 1990 0441848303 / 9780441848300 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
250 pgs. Pages appear clean and unmarked. Standard wear on book exterior. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David Northworld Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
791 pgs. Pages appear clean and unmarked. Standard wear on book exterior. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, David;Baen, James Paying the Piper
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2003 0743471725 / 9780743471725 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
469 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Minor creases on spine and edges of cover. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drake, David Ranks of Bronze
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1986 067165568x / 9780671655686 Mass Market Paperback Good+ Mass Market Paperback 
314 pgs. Store name and price are in ink on the first page. Other pages appear clean and unmarked. Standard wear on book exterior. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drake, David Servant of the Dragon
New York Tor Books 1999 0812564944 / 9780812564945 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
612 pages. Pages appear clean and unmarked. Creases on spine and edges of cover. Minor soiling on rear cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Drake, David Some Golden Harbor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2008 1416555242 / 9781416555247 Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
532 ppg., some shelfwear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drake, David The Far Side of the Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2004 0743488644 / 9780743488648 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
514 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Minor creases on spine and edges of cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stirling, S. M.;Drake, David The Reformer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2000 067157860x / 9780671578602 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
312 clean, crisp pages; minor cracking on spine due to use; gently rubbed on edges of cover due to shelf life 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Flint, Eric;Drake, David The Tyrant
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2003 0743471504 / 9780743471503 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
501 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Creases on spine. Minor shelf wear on edges of cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Drake, David The Way to Glory
Baen 2007 1416521062 / 9781416521068 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
526 ppg., 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Drake, David Vengeance
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1991 0441586155 / 9780441586158 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Pages appear clean and unmarked. Standard shelf-wear on book exterior. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Drake, David With the Lightnings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1999 0671578189 / 9780671578183 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
400 pages. Pages appear clean and tight in binding. Minor creases on spine and edges of cover. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Abooktrader.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bbrownandassoc.net
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bestbargainbook.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bestpricedbooks.net
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bookmarc.ca
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bookmarcsonline.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Brickroadbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Brookingsbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Bythebooklc.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Concharbooks.co.uk
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Cozybookcellar.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Cupboardmaker.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Dauntlessbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Dromanabooks.com.au
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Eurolibros.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Foxfirebooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Horsebooksplus.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Kathmandubooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Kovachbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Montclairbookcenter.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Nansbookshop.biz
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Oldranchbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Orielisbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Ptpbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Scifietc.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Shirebookshome.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Texasbooklady.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Thebookjunction.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Thebooksend.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Topshelfbooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Waynesbooks.net
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Websterbookstore.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Wintertimebooks.com
Drake, David;Morris, Janet on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksbythesea.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com