Books By The Sea Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Siddons listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Reader's Digest; Roberts, Nora; Iles, Greg; Siddons, Anne Rivers; Thayer, James  Reader's Digest Select Editions; The Villa; 24 Hours; Nora, Nora; Force 12
Pleasantville, New York Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 2001 First Edition Full-Leather Very Good Very Good Trade 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
574 pages. Book has obviously been very well taken care of. An excellent book for the shelf. Leather-bound. Jacket, too, is only a little scuffed on top at binding (spine), with no tears or rips, nor ominous stains. Book first edition, Volume 255. Nora Roberts - The Villa; Greg Iles - 24 Hours; Anne Rivers Siddons - Nora, Nora; James Thayer - Force 12 in respectable order.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Colony
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1993 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Downtown
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
374 pg. Cover: Corners dinged. Discolored front and back. Jacket: Light scuffing overall. Tear top back edge.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Fault Lines
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1995 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
327 pages. Book: Very good condition. No stains or spotting of any kind. Exellent condition. Jacket: slight Shelf wear on front and back. Slight scuffing on the top edges. Protected the book very well.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Low Country
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
290 pages. Book has obviously been well taken care of. An excellent reading copy. Jacket: No rips or tears, nor stains. Very minimal shelf wear (scuffing) on front and back. An excellent shelf copy.
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Low Country: A Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
x, 290pp; HC, blue boards with 1/4 white cloth, gold on spine, deckled fore-edge; DJ, pictorial blue matte with white and gold on spine and face; REM mark, tail corners lightly bumped; dj with light edge wear; quite tight, clean and bright.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Nora, Nora
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Outer Banks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1992 Mass Market Paperback Standard 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Outer Banks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1992 Soft Cover Standard No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
565pp
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Up Island
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1997 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good+ Good Book Club Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
310 pg. Cover: Light scuffing all corners. Top and bottom spine dinged. Jacket: Scuffed, worn all corners. Small tears.
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Siddons, Anne Rivers  Up Island
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1997 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
(x), 342pp; HC, blue boards with 1/4 blue, gold on spine, deckled fore-edge; DJ, pictorial with blue and brown on spine and face; weak front hinge, corners lightly bumped; dj head, tail and head corners with light wrinkles, small red ink mark on upper face; text clean and bright.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Siddons, Rivers Anne  The House Next Door
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1995 Soft Cover Standard No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
346pp
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne RiceAnne Stuart >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Siddons Listings

Bookbrothers.net
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Crazy4bookz.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions