|
|
Anne Siddons listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Reader's Digest; Roberts, Nora; Iles, Greg; Siddons, Anne Rivers; Thayer, James Reader's Digest Select Editions; The Villa; 24 Hours; Nora, Nora; Force 12 Pleasantville, New York Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 2001 First Edition Full-Leather Very Good Very Good Trade 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 574 pages. Book has obviously been very well taken care of. An excellent book for the shelf. Leather-bound. Jacket, too, is only a little scuffed on top at binding (spine), with no tears or rips, nor ominous stains. Book first edition, Volume 255. Nora Roberts - The Villa; Greg Iles - 24 Hours; Anne Rivers Siddons - Nora, Nora; James Thayer - Force 12 in respectable order. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Colony New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1993 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Downtown New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 374 pg. Cover: Corners dinged. Discolored front and back. Jacket: Light scuffing overall. Tear top back edge. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Fault Lines New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1995 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 327 pages. Book: Very good condition. No stains or spotting of any kind. Exellent condition. Jacket: slight Shelf wear on front and back. Slight scuffing on the top edges. Protected the book very well. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Low Country New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 290 pages. Book has obviously been well taken care of. An excellent reading copy. Jacket: No rips or tears, nor stains. Very minimal shelf wear (scuffing) on front and back. An excellent shelf copy. Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Low Country: A Novel Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall x, 290pp; HC, blue boards with 1/4 white cloth, gold on spine, deckled fore-edge; DJ, pictorial blue matte with white and gold on spine and face; REM mark, tail corners lightly bumped; dj with light edge wear; quite tight, clean and bright. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Nora, Nora New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Outer Banks Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1992 Mass Market Paperback Standard 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Outer Banks Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1992 Soft Cover Standard No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 565pp Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Up Island New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1997 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good+ Good Book Club Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 310 pg. Cover: Light scuffing all corners. Top and bottom spine dinged. Jacket: Scuffed, worn all corners. Small tears. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Siddons, Anne Rivers Up Island Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1997 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall (x), 342pp; HC, blue boards with 1/4 blue, gold on spine, deckled fore-edge; DJ, pictorial with blue and brown on spine and face; weak front hinge, corners lightly bumped; dj head, tail and head corners with light wrinkles, small red ink mark on upper face; text clean and bright. Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Siddons, Rivers Anne The House Next Door Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1995 Soft Cover Standard No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 346pp Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Siddons Listings |