|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Carroll, Lewis Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There London, United Kingdom MacMillan Company 1924 Full-Leather Very Good No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Tenniel, John xi, 229pp incl preface, Easter and Christmas Greeting, 50 b/w drawings and FP; HC, black leather with gold on spine and face, stamped gilt art of The Queen on lower face, tan silk ribbon, marbled EPs, gilt top edge; corners worn, two small closed tears on head, POP on ep; tight, clean and bright; originally published in 1871, the Preface states there are "new words" to the poem Jabberwocky and gives pronunciation tips plus an explanation on some of the chess moves. Price: 95.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hunt, Angela Elwell; Wilson, Dorothy Clarke; Karon, Jan; Smedes, Lewis B. Guideposts Condensed Books; Journey (Legacies of the Ancient River); Lady Washington; A Light in the Window; The Art of Forgiving Carmel, New York Guideposts Associates, Inc. 1999 Hard Cover Very Good Good Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 600 pages. Angela Elwell Hunt - Journey (Legacies of the Ancient River); Dorothy Clarke Wilson - Lady Washington; Jan Karon - A Light in the Window; Lewis B. Smedes - The Art of Forgiving in respectable order. Book: Has obviously been well taken care of. An ecellent reading copy. Jacket: Few small creases around edges, as well as a few tiny tears around binding edges; minimal shelf wear (scuffing) Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Johnston, Joan; Thompson, Vicki Lewis Taming the Lone Wolf/Single in the Saddle Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2001 Soft Cover Standard No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 331pp Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Krentz, Jayne Ann; Thompson, Vivki Lewis; Estrada, Rita Clay Bedazzled : Joy; Impulse; Trust Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2002 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Landry, Tom; Lewis, Gregg Tom Landry New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1991 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lapham, Lewis H.; Pollan, Michael; Etheridge, Eric The Harper's Index Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1987 Stated First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Avillez, Martim xiii, 125pp incl b/w drawings thruout; SC, pictorial white wraps with black on spine and face; head lightly bumped; tight, crisp and clean; "1,159 numbers that count" from America's favorite list of vital statistics. Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lewis, LuVerne W. Lippincott's State Board Examination Review for Registered Nurses Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. J. B. Lippincott Company 1982 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 670 pg. Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lewis, Michael The Money Culture New York, NY, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 282 pg. Cover: Corners heavy wear. Severe soiling and staining. Jacket: Scuffed overall. Top of spine dinged. Top front by spine torn. Pages: Soiled/stained bottom edges. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Manley, Seon; Lewis, Gogo Hi Adventure: A Treasury for Young Adults New York, New York Funk & Wagnalls 1968 Cloth Fair No Jacket Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 288 pg. Collection of stories by Authors for young adults (Teens). Formerly a library book. Cover: Heavy wear to all corners. Wear to cover by spine. Scuffed overall. Pages soiled. Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Perdue, Lewis The Da Vinci Legacy: The Lost Mysteries of Leonardo New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2004 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 385pp Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Robinson, J. Lewis; Tomkins, George S.; Gunn, Angus M.; Editors Gage World Atlas: A Canadian Perspective Toronto, Canada Gage Educational Pub Ltd 1972 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Trade 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 192pp incl extensive universal index, glossary, world comparisons, abbreviations, many full-color maps; HC, pictorial white cloth with black on spine and face; corners and tail bumped, spine dark, water wrinkle in front-no stain, cocked; clean and bright; focus on Canada's physical attributes, land use, urban centers, nature, large maps of the Northlands and highways. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Thomas, Lewis The Lives of a Cell: Notes of a Biology Watcher New York, New York Bantam 1979 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Thomas, Vicki Lewis Old Enough to Know Better (Harlequin Temptation Ser., No. 980) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2004 Mass Media Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Thompson, Vicki Lewis; Bond, Stephanie; Raye, Kimberly Double Exposure Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2002 Soft Cover Standard No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 218pp Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Thompson, Vicki Lewis; Bond, Stephanie; Raye, Kimberly Midnight Fantasies : Mystery Lover; After Hours; Show and Tell (Harlequin Blaze Ser.) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Thompson, Vicki Lewis; Bond, Stephanie; Raye, Kimberly Midnight Fantasies : Mystery Lover; After Hours; Show and Tell (Harlequin Blaze Ser.) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Thompson, Vicki Lewis; Bond, Stephanie; Raye, Kimberly Notorious (Harlequin Blaze Ser., No. 1) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Thompson, Vicki Lewis; Bond, Stephanie; Raye, Kimberly Notorious (Harlequin Blaze Ser., No. 1) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Thompson, Vicki Lewis; Bond, Stephanie; Raye, Kimberly Notorious (Harlequin Blaze Ser., No. 1) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2001 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Walt, Lewis W. Strange War, Strange Strategy New York, New York Universal-Award Publishing 1970 Mass Market Paperback Standard No Jacket Trade 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |